Faculty and Staff

Office

801-489-2897
Heather Balli
Principal
801-489-2897
Alyssa Powers
Facilitator
801-489-2897
Katrina Graves
Secretary
801-489-2897
Ashley Porter
Assistant Secretary
801-489-2897
Susan Jurkatis
Literacy Instructional Coach
801-489-2897
Alexis Christensen
Intervention Specialist
801-489-2897
Alan Clark
Head Custodian
801-489-2897
Heather Hansen
School Nurse

Preschool

Trisha Taylor
Preschool Teacher
Andrea McConahay
Preschool Technician
Melissa Monroe
Preschool Technician
Carly Farnworth
Preschool Technician

Kindergarten

Lolly Hatch
Kindergarten Teacher
Emma Farmer
Kindergarten Teacher
Andrea Neilson
Half-Day Kindergarten Teacher
Morgan Peterson
Kindergarten Teacher

First Grade

Katie Oman
First Grade
Karla Craner
First Grade
Kailyn Issertell
First Grade
Michelle Leary
First Grade

Second Grade

Janey Jacklin
Second Grade
Lessa Farnsworth
Second Grade
Brittany Harrison
Second Grade
Carrie Mortimer
Second Grade
Emma Thomas
Second Grade

Third Grade

Karen Thomas
Third Grade
Jen Dyal
Third Grade
Sarah Christley
Third Grade
Kaitlin Robison
Third Grade

Fourth Grade

Jessika Anderson
Fourth Grade
Kelly Dickson
Fourth Grade
Samantha Lattin
Fourth Grade
Kelly Young
Fourth Grade

Fifth Grade

Preston Adams
Fifth Grade
Elennah Nelson
Fifth Grade
Alice Owen
Fifth Grade
Ellyse Winward
Fifth Grade

Special Education Cluster

Kyle Young
ACC Teacher
Aubrey Brockbank
Cluster Technician
Becky Defa
Cluster Technician
Crystal Degraw
Cluster Technician
Brenda Gillie
Cluster Technician
Mariel Malkovich
Cluster Technician

Special Education

Elliott Roubicek
SPED
Sandy Comsa
SPED Technician

District Specialists

Katie Lasley
Digital Coach
Todd Bradford
Math Specialist
Colleen Sircable
Keyboarding Specialist
Jeanmarie Andersen
Arts Integration Coach
Connley Samuels
IT Specialist

Student Services

Lauren Astle
Psychologist
Johnny Ledesma
Counselor
Julie Hutchings
Skills Coach
Brooke Simpson
Skills Coach

Planning Time Techicians

Amanda Michaelis
Music Teacher
Jessica Goff
Art Teacher
Erin Jolley
Librarian
Tesha Larsen
P.E. Teacher
Aliesha Vanpatten
Computer Teacher

Intervention Technicians

Emily Bachmann
Reading Technician
Amy Caldwell
Reading Technician
NancyLynn Cox
Reading Technician
Holly Durfey
Reading Technician
Laura Lane
Reading Technician
Karen Smoot
Reading Technician
Cami Koralewski
Kindergarten Technician
Kathy Beeckel
ESL Technician... se habla espanol
Kimberly Parry
ESL Technician
Shannon Gessel
Overload Technician

Lunch Department

Ashley Kriegh
Lunch Manager
Danielle Kelsey
Lunch Clerk
Crystal August
Child Nutrition Worker
Lisa Woods
Child Nutrition Worker
Carlynn James
Child Nutrition Worker
Alex Chang
Child Nutrition Worker

Custodial Staff

Kenzingtin Baxter
Head Sweeper
Shauna Hansen
Sweeper
John Powers
Sweeper
Larry Whitehead
Sweeper
Ethan Dyal
Student Sweeper
Zander Stewart
Student Sweeper