Faculty and Staff

Office

801-489-2897

Heather Balli
Principal
Abbie Finlinson
Secretary
Katrina Christensen
Assistant Secretary
Sarah Ledingham
Facilitator
Ross Johnson
Head Custodian
Tylene Shelley
School Nurse

Preschool

Trisha Taylor
Pre-school
Stephanie Welsch
Pre-school Technician
Andrea McConahay
Pre-school Technician

Kindergarten

Mari Kadish
Kindergarten
Lolly Hatch
Kindergarten Teacher
Deeana Goulding
Kindergarten

First Grade

Alyssa Oldroyd
First Grade
Karla Craner
First Grade Teacher
Mandie Peterson
First Grade
Morgan Taylor
First Grade

Second Grade

Morgan Peterson
Second Grade
Paris Stewart
2nd Grade Teacher
Sienna Glenn
Second Grade Teacher
Kirstie Brickey
Second Grade
Megan Oropeza
Second Grade Teacher

Third Grade

Karen Thomas
Third Grade
Diana Gonzalez
Third Grade
Aubrey Clare
Third Grade
Morgann Wray
Third Grade Teacher

Fourth Grade

Camie Simpson
Fourth Grade
Jessika Kenison Anderson
Fourth Grade
Alexis Christensen
Fourth Grade

Fifth Grade

Marina Irwin
Fifth Grade
Phena Brown
Fifth Grade Teacher
Selena Almanza
Fifth Grade
Kayla Stowers Welch
Fifth Grade Teacher

Sixth Grade

Jessica Gregory
Sixth Grade Teacher
Kelsey Mortensen
Sixth Grade
Shanlee Arnold
Sixth Grade

Special Education Cluster

Sherri Madsen
SPED Cluster Teacher
Caryn Teuscher
Cluster Technician
Cami Taylor
SPED Technician
Jessica Witney
Cluster Technician
Mariel Malkovich
Cluster Technician

Special Education

Ginger Dutson
Special Education
Pam Jamison
Speech
Lauren Nordstrom
Speech Teacher
Lindsey Christiansen
Special Education
Krystal DiPeri
SPED Technician
Joan Moyer
SPED Technician
Meg Nuckols
SPED Technician

Coaches

Jennifer Grant
Literacy Instructional Coach
Lisa Bean
GAINS Drama Specialist
Melissa Green
Digital Coach

Student Services

Kimmie Monson
Psychologist
Mike Lewis
Counselor
Julie Hutchings
Skills Coach
Rebecca Varney
Skills Coach

Planning Time Techicians

Erin Jolley
Librarian
Ali Marshall
P.E. Teacher
Aliesha Vanpatten
Computer Teacher
Danna Radford
Music Teacher
Jessica Nielson
Art Teacher

Intervention Technicians

Holly Durfey
Reading Technician
Laura Lane
Reading Technician
Emily Peterson
Reading Technician
Sara Wise
Reading Technician
Sadie Byron
Math & Reading Technician
Betsy Ramirez...Se Habla Espanol
ESL Technician
Arelis Stoddard...Se Habla Espanol
ESL Technician
Mary Sumsion
Math & Reading Technician

Lunch Department

Jill Ahlin
Lunch Manager
Rami Ivers
Lunch Clerk
Jill Kim
Lunch Worker

Custodial Staff

Scott Grotegut
Head Sweeper
Alissa Hickman
Sweeper
Claudia Maidana
Sweeper
Neli Castro
Sweeper
Shauna Hansen
Sweeper
Dylan Terry
Sweeper